Scholarship

Campus News: Fall 2021 Dean’s lists, graduates and scholarship recipients – Post Bulletin

Bradley-Byron University: Aaron Anderson.

Central Lakes College – Pine Island: Edison died.

Clark University – Rose Creek: Rory Pickler.

College of the Holy Cross – Rochester: Annabelle Legore.

Saint Scholastica College –
Adams: Emma Ritterath
Austin: Brianna Brooks, Leah Colbert, Marisa Erstad, Grace Gravel, Kayla Rodgers, Katherine Rex, Turia Strump;
Cannon Falls: Christopher Baszorro, Saundra Stodden;
Dodge Center: Marchesia Mlinar
Goodhue: Caitlin Peters
Crescent moon: Clayton Jorgensen
Leroy: Brittany Mass
red wing: Zacharias Harding
Rochester: Abigail Anderson-Tryon, Gina Cerda, Amber Derkessing, Julia Elfson, Madison Holte, Megan Leland, Madeleine Lutz, Emerald Mayer, Alyssa Neveu, Alyssa Ratzeloff, Claire Stivermer, Emily Wetzel;
Welch: Andrew Williams
Winona: Julie Walker.

Minnesota College of Technology and Society – Rochester: Khaled Al-Houli, Natalie Boyce, Sarah Pickup.

Kirkwood Community College – Caledonia: King Noah.

Minnesota State University – Morehead – Austin: Trevor Baldous, Ian Bearden; Dodge Center: Marshall Milk Pine Island: Lauren Bucrant Rochester: Olivia Heiser, Cole Jensen, Kelly Claes, Grant Peterson, Emma Perrier, Emily Watson; Stewartville: Charles Baker Welch: Caitlin Pearson Zumbro Falls: Ash Walker.

Mount Marty University – Saint Charles: Ethan Warmcathe.

Olive of Nazareth University – Saint Charles: Elizabeth Montgomery.

Southern New Hampshire University – Austin: Tommy Parks Mazeba: David Beaufort red wing: Brady Kafka, Melissa Richards; Rochester: Nathan Katzman Winona: Tara Zegweed.

University of North Georgia – Rochester: Eve Nanjing.

University of Wisconsin Green Bay – Red Wing: Courtney Colwell Rochester: Abigail Heinzelmann, Alexa Kelly, Hunter Thamert.

University of Wisconsin Stevens Point – Canon Falls: Cooper Peterson good vision: Matthew Reinhart Grand Meadow: Elizabeth Benson Kellogg: Sarah Rother red wing: Rachel Jacobson Rochester: Madeleine Fritley, Carter Rasmussen; Winona: Kaitlyn Celius, Kylie Slinkman, Sierra Folkman.

University of Wisconsin Stout –
Adams: Caden Sorenson
Austin: Joshua Belden
Byron: religious look
Cannon Falls: Conor Flatten, Lindsey Niehouse, Rhett Schaefer, Casey Vagts, Ben Villarreal;
Chatfield: Parker Fossum, Nathan Meeker;
Elgin: Michaela Hansen
Goodhue: Alison Keeler, Catherine Keeler, Elisa Loudermayer, Cody Zeta;
Grand Meadow: Alexandra Le Pen
harmony: Joy Lang
Hawqa: Dominic Konkel
Casson: Brianna Barwald, Trey Lindquist, Megan Malechki, Addie Morey, Paul Schultz;
Crescent moon: Elise Bodzinski
Lake City: Elijah Ender, Lindsey Vick, Kennedy Rickman, Brady Shorehammer, Caden Straw, Sarah Zebarth;
Mantorville: Alex Jensen and Kylie Swarts;
Mazeba: Elijah Honnermann
Oronoco: Emily Alliser, Grace Rucker;
Pine Island: Matthew Frost
sight: Mitchell Brewer, Nicholas Crowdel.
Preston: Jeremy O’Connor
red wing: Emily Brenner, Emma Flemke, Andrew Hooft, Ben Brigg, Sidney Run, Joseph Renshaw;
Rochester: Peyton Burke, Addison Brown, Cassidy George, Lauren Horstman, Kennedy Johnston, Madeleine Klotsbach, Ashley Kohler, Chloe Komme, Bergen Kosky, Lizzie Litzen, Michelle Low, Jake Muller, Connor Ness, Emily Bahl, Madeleine Rieland, Andy Romenescu, Thomas Stahl , Alex Strom;
Saint Charles: Cody Huen
Stewartville: Mason is going down
Wabacha: Priya Zimmerman
nurses: Brooke Blank, Johnny Dirks;
Welch: Hannah Delek
Winona: Kyle Christensen, Grace Crigler, Kayla Elfson, Isaac Lenz, Ian Luce, Laken McCall;
Wyckoff: Carson Larrabee
Zombrota: Jesse Bauer, Stefan Halverson, Alex Pelzer, Coltan Brig.

University of Wisconsin Whitewater – Stewartville: Annabella Beaver Saint Charles: Parker Cage.

Wartburg College – Adams: Madeleine Merten Caledonia: Tyler weeps Dexter: Ethan Peter Leroy: Halle Jacobsen Mabel: Lauren Wavells Rochester: Colton Brasca, Timothy Wignac; Welch: Nathan Schindler Winona: Austin Griffin.

Harding University – Rochester: Haley Mills.

Iowa State University – Rochester: Kyle Fink, Samuel Reimer; Stewartville: Nicholas Groth and Alexander Vande Lowe.

The University of Wisconsin Whitewater has awarded scholarships to students for the 2021-2022 academic year. Kylie Bodzinski, of La Crescent, on the Winther/Marcus Scholarship for Families and Lukas RiesdorfCharles, on the College of Arts and Communication Scholarship, the Dahl Quasi Family Endowment, Esther Rodfield Field Scholarship, General Merit Scholarship, James and Lita Fee Memorial Scholarship, Raymond E. and Zenobia R. Memorial Scholarship.

About the author

Publishing Team

Leave a Comment